More About The Hammy Awards
   

The Little Theatre

       

 

 

our thanks for
visit GCO.COM online

   

 

The 2011-2012 Hammy Awards

please click on start

Saturday , June 2, 2012 - The Hammy Awards were celebrated in style at the Little Theatre. Hosted by Danielle Grau and David Lowe - in all, over 50 actors, directors and crew were honored for BEST in their categories:

Actors and Crew honored:

Best Costume - Bev Zaumeyer - Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor® Dreamcoat
Golden Prop - Janie Hale and Shelly Wawrzonek - Crimes of the Heart
Best Set Design - Ted Pack - Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor® Dreamcoat
Best Sound Design - Steve Ente - Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor® Dreamcoat
Best Sound Operator - Gary Earl and Steve Ente - Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor® Dreamcoat
Best Light Design - Noel Bickford -
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor® Dreamcoat
Best Light Operator
- Noel Bickford - Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor® Dreamcoat
Sexpot - Karin Jenkins
Hunk - Franco Bottley and David Lowe

Best Female Dancer - Bernadette Siudock -
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor® Dreamcoat
Best Male Dancer - John Lipka - Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor® Dreamcoat
You've Come a Long Way, Baby - Heidi Ackerson
You've Come a Long Way, Baby - Robert Roam

Best Actress in a Small Role, Comedy - Carrie Van Tol - I Hate Hamlet
Best Actor in a Small Role, Comedy - Will Bordelon - Crimes of the Heart
Best Actress in a Small Role, Musical - Ida Anderson - The Pajama Game
Best Actress in a Supporting Role, Comedy - Janie Hale - The Foreigner
Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Comedy - Robert Baldwin - I Hate Hamlet
Best Young Actor in a Supporting Role - Christopher Tyson - On Golden Pond
Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Drama - Sam Goodman - On Golden Pond
Best Actress in a Supporting Role, Drama - Karen Jenkins - On Golden Pond
Best Actress in a Supporting Role, Musical - Bernadette Siudock - The Pajama Game
Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Musical - Peter Alden -
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor® Dreamcoat
Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Musical - Will Bordelon - Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor® Dreamcoat
Best Actor in a Small Role, Drama - David Jenkins - On Golden Pond
Best Newcomer Actress - Jennifer Simmons -
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor® Dreamcoat
Best Newcomer, Actor - Ryan McNally - Crimes of the Heart
Meanest Female Character - Joey Reader - Crimes of the Heart
Meanest Male Character - Ober Tyus - The Foreigner
Golden Whip - Diane Parent
The Phoenix - Steve Choma
The Golden Script - Karen Poulsen - On Golden Pond
Best Actress, Musical - Jennifer Simmons -
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor® Dreamcoat
Best Actor, Musical - David Jenkins -
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor® Dreamcoat
Best Actress, Drama - Patti Earl - On Golden Pond
Best Actor, Drama - Michael Funaro - On Golden Pond
Best Actor, Comedy - David Lowe - I Hate Hamlet
Best Actress, Comedy - Heidi Ackerson - Crimes of the Heart
Best Actress, Comedy - Sarah de la Hoz - Crimes of the Heart
Most Versatile Actress - Patti Earl
Most Versatile Actor - David Jenkins
Best Overall Production - Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor® Dreamcoat

Directors Honored:

Aaron Collins - directed Dashing Through The Snow
Patti Earl - directed The Foreigner
Nancy McCormick - directed On Golden Pond
John Stenko - directed I Hate Hamlet & The Pajama Game
Karen Poulsen - directed Crimes of the Heart
Ted Pack - directed
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor® Dreamcoat
Harriet Winokur - directed Alone Together


Copyright 2012
the Little Theatre of New Smyrna Beach, Inc.

 
 
 
click here to visit Sandi Carroll online